Auction Closed
marion-city-schools-surplus-auction

MARION CITY SCHOOLS SURPLUS AUCTION

Auction #176261
Description

Located: 490 W. Fairground St. (Transportation Garage) signs off SR 309 W. & N. Main St. (SR 4) Marion, Ohio 43302. ONLINE BIDDING AVAILABLE ON MOST ITEMS@ HIGGINSAUCTIONS.COM AUCTON ORDER: Starting w/ Snap-On and shop tools followed by rolling stock.

Ended Fri, Oct, 16th 11:59 PM Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Description

Located: 490 W. Fairground St. (Transportation Garage) signs off SR 309 W. & N. Main St. (SR 4) Marion, Ohio 43302

ONLINE BIDDING AVAILABLE @

 HIGGINSAUCTIONS.COM

Click here to bid

AUCTON ORDER: Starting w/ Snap-On and shop tools followed by rolling stock.

SNAP ON TOOL CHESTS (ALL LIKE NEW): 54” eight drawer double-bank Masters Series top chest (red) model KRL791APBO; 54” eleven drawer double-bank Masters Series roll cabinet (red) model KRL722BPBO; 12 drw. double-bank Classic Series 96” roll cabinet with  bulk section (red) model KRA2496PBO.

SNAP ON MECHANIC TOOLS (ALL LIKE NEW): D-Tac Elite diagnostic tester and charger tester, model EECS306C; KoolKare Plus AC recovery air conditioning service center, model EEAC325B; CJ2000 puller set; 48 pc. rethreading fractional metric set; TD9902B 25 pc. tap and die set; 48 pc. rethreading fractional metric set; ¼, ⅜, ½” drive sockets, extensions, swivel sockets; set of standard impact & deep well sockets; (5) tongue wrenches including (3) ratcheting digital swivel torques; nut & screw drivers; magnetic bits; dbl. flaring tool; box and open end wrenches; adj. wrenches; punches, drift ends, chisels, dead blow & ball pean hammers; ⅜ & ½ air impacts, air drill; files; flaring & ratcheting wrenches; stubby & crow feet wrenches; brake lines & offset wrenches; fuel injector pressure gauge set; cyl. leakage tester; comp diagnostic ga. set; PN-BK88O-3 Bore scope; diagnostic thermal imager; EETTL500 timing light; pry bar; piston ring wrench; multitester; antifreeze tester; Blue Point/Snap On includes - mech. micrometer; dig. caliper; Master inner tie rod kit; auto tester kit; p.s. pulley remover; master disconnect set; etc. Lisle pneumatic fan clutch wrench set; OTC Master Brake flaring tool kit, 6502; Branick 7600 Strut spring compressor.

WELDERS-SHOP ITEMS: (13) 10' x 5' steel welding booth panels; (3) Lincoln Electric welding fume extractors; (3) Miller XMT-304 cc/cv DC inverter arc welders; (3) Miller 22A wire feeders w/guns and cords; 5.5 hp. Honda gas port. air compressor; Crafts. 3.8 hp./21" sowblower; Car Brite detailing dispenser cart w/supplies; New-Titan (TAC-2T)  gas indust. air compressor; New-Titan dsl. 7500 generator, elect. start; Lincoln 225-S arc welder; Lincoln Welden Power 150 welding power & ac power generator; Coleman 4hp.-11 gal. port. air compressor; Sanborn 155 PSI 20 gal. air compressor; Omega ½ t. air actuated telescopic trans. jack; (2) Teq eng. stands.

(3) SCHOOL BUSES-SEMI TRAILER-SNOWPLOWS: ‘99 Thomas 77 passenger, auto, Cummins 5.9B series eng., 53,107 mi., $8-9,000 spent on body repairs; ‘96 IH 3400 T444E, 24 passenger, auto, 7.3 Powerstroke eng., ISD-9679629-I model, 66,132 mi., wheel chair lift (both in running cond.); 2001 Thomas Transit bus; ‘87 Matlock 47’ moving van tandem axle semi trailer, 13’6” high, belly storage boxes; Myers 7½’ poly snowplow with pump; JD 72" Gator snow blade

ZERO TURN MOWERS-FINISH MOWERS-IMPLEMENTS: ‘06-’07 Exmark Lazer ZXS, Kubota 25 hp. dsl., 72” deck, 1926 hrs..; ‘04 Exmark ZXP, Yatzoo 27 hp. dsl., 72” deck, 2970 hrs.; 2013 Exmark Lazer LXS35, 72” deck, 3041 hrs.; Exmark Lazar Z 27 hp. liq. cooled, 72” deck, 1638 hrs. (all in good running condition); Toro 60" belly mower deck; 2015 Landpride LPAFM4214 14’ hyd. all flex batwing finish mower s.n. 929891(nice); JD LA115 rider, 19.5  hp., 38” deck, 4 spd. only 78 hrs.; Lely 300 3 pt. pto spin spreader; King Kutter 8’ 3 pt. box blade; Ford 914 60’ belly mower; Huskee power mower; 48” x 26” heavy duty 2 wheel trailer; 22" power mower; Wheel Horse 314 8 speed garden tractor w/ snow blade, tires chains, wheel weights; 28' platform height scissor man lift;

NEW SPECIALTY KIT CAR: 2018 DF Goblin kit car, City model sports car, Ecotec 4 cyl. eng., no seats, partially assembled, never completed.

RESTAURANT EQUIP.-FOOD SERVICE- MISC. : Commercial floor model Hobart mixer, like new;  various food service items; child’s wooden Kitchen play set; (20) computer tables; 16' stainless childs slide, only

COMMERCIAL FLOOR CLEANERS: Advance Terra 128 B commercial walk behind carpet sweeper, battery powered; Advance Avenger riding commercial floor scrubber, battery powered.

BEN HIGGINS REALTY & AUCTION CO., LLC

Ben A. Higgins, Broker & Auctioneer

Ben F Higgins, Realtor & Auctioneer

Brad Higgins & Dan Lessig, Auctioneers

740-387-5111/740-389-6202/home/hy4kpj8y8ims/public_html.higginsauctions.com

TERMS: Cash, check, VISA/MasterCard w/driver’s license. 4% Convenience Fee waived for cash or check. Statements made day of auction take precedence over printed material. Concessions Available.

Dates

Bidding Dates
Friday
16
Oct '20
at
12:00 PM
Eastern Time (US & Canada)
Preview Dates
Pre-bidding Dates
Checkout Dates

Marketing

Online Bidding