Auction Closed
rockenbaugh-auction

ROCKENBAUGH AUCTION

Auction #176359
Description

TRACTORS-IMPLEMENTS-LAWN TRACTORS-TRAILER-TILLER-STIHL EQUIP-SHOP TOOLS-HOUSEHOLD

Ended Thu, Dec, 5th 11:59 PM Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Description

Located: 19555 Northwest Pkwy. Marysville, Ohio 43040 or 2 mi. W. of Marysville, (signs off SR 36 E)

Due to the passing of my late husband Ronald L Rockenbaugh, who was an elect. engineer at Union Co. Rural Elect. Co-Op for 30 plus yrs. Clean well cared for items!

AUCTION ORDER: Starting with tools & household for approx. 1 hour. At approx. 2PM selling tractors, mower, implements & rolling stock.

TRACTORS-IMPLEMENTS: jd 1010 utility, gas, w/f, 3 pt., 1 hyd., 14.9-24 rears, shows 2770 hrs., s.n. 23538; Ford NAA “Golden Jubilee”, gas, 3pt. shows 622 hrs., (both tractors are clean & good running condition); Ferguson L-00-20 manure loader only; Pittsburg 7’ 3pt. 9 shank cultivator; Sunshine Line by Modern 5½’ 3 pt. box scraper; IMB 3 pt. 5’ rotary cutter; 6’ 3 pt. blade; 27” 3 pt. slip scoop; 3 pt. lift boom; Ford front tractor bumper; drawbar.

LAWN TRACTORS-TRAILER-TILLER-STIHL EQUIP.: JD LA 125 rider w/42” deck, 258 hrs.; Cub Cadet LTX 1045 hydro., 42” deck, rear bagger; 8’ x 4’ flat bed trailer w/wood stock racks & rear lights; Lawn Boy RT5S front tine rototiller; MTD 5 hp./21” power mower; Stihl MS-25C chain saw and safety helmet; Stihl FS90R straight shaft weed trimmer; car ramps; wheel barrow; approx. 200-300 red bricks; hand & garden tools.

SHOP TOOLS: New Lincoln 225 arc welder; SK socket set; Crafts. 17” floor model drill press; Crafts. 10” radial saw; Sears 4¼” jointer; Makita & DeWalt power tools; Crafts. tools; Shop Master table saw; B&D worktable; pipe wrenches; (7) hand planes; wood braces & set of Irwin wood bits; 16’ alum. ext. ladder; bar clamps; vise grips; chisels; drills; punches; pliers; hardware; ext. cords; batt. charger; small jewelers anvil; drafting table desk  & chair; shop vac; (6) electric supply meters; sandblaster; elect. motors; hand tools; Coleman red lantern; misc. lumber; etc.

BEAUTIFUL DIAMOND RING & WEDDING DRESS (SELLS @ 1:30PM): 14k white gold duo bridal diamond set with 1.09 Carat diamond and 10 total diamonds, appraisal value $9,200.00

HOUSEHOLD: Water Furnace Geothermal heating-cooling hot water unit Premier AT Series (good unit); Water Vise Stainless Steel floor model auto. water distiller (like new); (2) reverse Osmosis water filters; cast iron dinnerbell w/post; Tecnics SL-Q3 turntable , receiver & speakers; card table set; Christmas tree & décor.; (2) bar stools; etc.

Owners: Mrs. Ginny Rockenbaugh

BEN HIGGINS REALTY & AUCTION CO., LLC

Ben A. Higgins, Broker & Auctioneer

Ben F Higgins, Realtor & Auctioneer

Brad Higgins, Auctioneer

740-387-5111/740-389-6202

www.higginsauctions.com

TERMS: Cash, check, VISA/MasterCard w/driver’s license. 4% Buyer’s Premium waived for cash or check. Statements made day of auction take precedence over printed material. Concessions Available.

Dates

Bidding Dates
Thursday
5
Dec '19
at
01:00 PM
Eastern Time (US & Canada)
Preview Dates
Pre-bidding Dates
Checkout Dates